CURRICULAR PROGRAMS

UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL

 

  1. Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
    • Major in Agricultural Economics
    • Major in Agricultural Extension Education
    • Major in Animal Science
    • Major in Crop Protection
    • Major in Crop Science
    • Major in Soil Science
  2. Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness
  3. Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship
  4. Bachelor of Arts in Development Communication
  5. Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
  6. Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
  7. Bachelor of Arts in Language and Literature
  8. Bachelor of Science in Biology
  9. Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
  10. Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science
  11. Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
  12. Bachelor of Science in Statistics
  13. Bachelor of Science in Development Communication1/
  14. Bachelor of Science in Accounting Technology
  15. Bachelor of Science in Accountancy
  16. Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
    • Major in Business Economics
    • Major in Human Resource Development Management
    • Major in Marketing Management
  17. Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Extension Education
  18. Bachelor of Elementary Education
  19. Area of Concentration in:
    • Content Courses (in English, Filipino, Mathematics, Science, Values Education, Social Studies, MAPEH and HELE)
    • Pre-School Education
  20. Bachelor of Secondary Education
    • Major in Biological Sciences
    • Major in Physical Sciences
    • Major in English
    • Major in Filipino
    • Major in MAPEH
    • Major in Mathematics
    • Major in Technology and Livelihood Education
    • Major in Social Studies
    • Major in Values Education
  21. Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering
  22. With Specialization in:
    • Agricultural Power, Energy and Machinery
    • Soil and Water Conservation Engineering
    • Agricultural Structure and Environmental Engineering
    • Agricultutal Process Engineering
  23. Bachelor of Science in Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering2/
  24. With Specialization in:
    • Land and Water Resources Engineering
    • Agricultural Mechanization and Renewable Energy
    • Agricultural Structures and Environmental Engineering
    • Bioproducts Process Engineering
  25. Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
  26. Bachelor of Science in Information Technology
  27. Bachelor of Science in Meteorology3/
  28. Bachelor of Science in Food Technology
  29. Bachelor of Science in Textile and Garment Technology
  30. Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management
  31. Bachelor of Science in Fisheries
  32. Bachelor of Science in Animal Husbandry
  33. Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

 

GRADUATE LEVEL

 

Doctor of Philosophy

  1. Doctor of Philosophy in Agricultural Engineering
    • Major in Soil and Water Management
  2. Doctor of Philosophy in Agricultural Entomolgy
  3. Doctor of Philosophy in Animal Science
    • Major in Animal Nutrition
    • Major in Reproductive Physiology
  4. Doctor of Philosophy in Aquaculture
    • Major in Fish Genetics
    • Major in Fisheries Management
  5. Doctor of Philosophy in Crop Science
    • Major in Agronomy
    • Major in Horticulture
  6. Doctor of Philosophy in Development Communication
  7. Doctor of Philosophy in Development Education
  8. Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Management
  9. Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Breeding
  10. Doctor of Philosophy in Rural Development
  11. Doctor of Philosophy in Soil Science

 

Master of Science

  1. Master of Science in Agricultural Economics
  2. Master of Science in Agriicultural Engineering
    • Major in Soil and Water Management
    • Major in Agricultural Machinery
    • Major in Crop Process Engineering
  3. Master of Science in Animal Science
    • Major in Ruminant Production
    • Major in Non-Ruminant Production
  4. Master of Science in Aquaculture
  5. Master of Science in Biology
  6. Master of Science in Biology Education
  7. Master of Science in Chemistry Education
  8. Master of Science in Crop Protection
    • Major in Entomology
    • Major in Microbiology
    • Major in Plant Pathology
  9. Master of Science in Crop Science
    • Major in Agronomy
    • Major in Horticulture
    • Major in Plant Breeding
  10. Master of Science in Development Communication
  11. Master of Science in Education
    • Major in Educational Management
    • Major in General Education
    • Major in Home Economics Education
    • Major in Mathematics
    • Major in Teaching
  12. Master of Science in Environmental Management
  13. Master of Science in Grain Science
  14. Master of Science in Guidance and Counselling
  15. Master of Science in Rural Development
  16. Master of Science in Soil Science
  17. Master of Science in Renewable Energy Systems

 

Other Masteral Programs

  1. Master of Arts in Language and Literature
  2. Master of Veterinary Studies
  3. Master in Chemistry
  4. Master in Biology
  5. Master in Agribusiness Management/li>
  6. Master in Local Government Management (Open University)
  7. Master of Business Administration

 

OTHER CURRICULAR PROGRAMS

 

Diploma in (Open University)

  1. Diploma in Land Use Planning
  2. Diploma in Local Government Management

 

Certificate in (Open University)

  1. Certificate in Project Feasibility Preparation and Implementation
  2. Certificate in Local Development Planning
  3. Certificate in Basic Local Governance
  4. Certificate in Basic Environmental Impact Assessment
  5. Certificate in Agricultural Research Management
  6. Certificate in Training Management
  7. Certificate in Entrepreneurship
  8. Certificate in Teaching

 

Certificate in (Institute of Sports, Physical Education and Recreation)

  1. Certificate in Physical Education

 

Vocational Course (1-Year Program)

  1. Agricultural Mechanics

 

___________

1/ To replace Bachelor of Arts in Development Communication
2/ To replace Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering
3/ A curricular program offered through a consortium (COMET)